ENGINET supported First Lego League Azerbaijan 2019
On April 6th of 2019 the “First Lego League Azerbaijan 2019” STEM tournament took place in Baku city under the organizational support of Azerbaijani Ministry of Education, ADA University and Mars Academy.
Workshops for schools on safe Internet took place within Cybersecurity Week in Baku
On March 11-15, workshops dedicated to the topic of safe Internet were held for the pupils of several secondary schools of Baku within the framework of the Cybersecurity Week. The workshops took place with the organizational support of the Ministry of Edcuation and participation of “AzEduNet”,
ENGINET launch a social campaign on impact of Internet on children
The first Azerbaijani FTTH services provider, ENGINET company, together with the “Logos” Psychological and Speech Development Center and the Psychological Service and Research Public Union (PSRPU), launched a joint social campaign on the topic
ENGINET and Bakcell continue awareness-raising meetings under “Safe Internet” project
The first FTTH services provider of Azerbaijan, ENGINET company, and the leading mobile operator of the country, Bakcell, conducted a joint awareness-raising training on the methods of safe usage of the Internet at the Republican Art Gymnasium.
Winners of “Safe İnternet” video competition awarded
The video contest conducted among the Baku-based secondary schools, announced within the project “Safe Internet” supported by the Ministry of Education of Azerbaijan, has come to an end. During the project, implemented by the first Azerbaijani FTTH services provider, ENGINET company, and the leading mobile operator of the
Publish modules to the "offcanvs" position.